Is CURRY MISO MATCHA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- honey
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW CASHEW NUTS, RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS, RAW HAZELNUTS, HONEY, UNSWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP (BROWN RICE, WATER), ORGANIC PUFFED MILLET, ORGANIC MISO (SOYBEAN), EGG WHITE, ALMOND MEAL, CURRY POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, GINGER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT, ORGANIC GROUND CINNAMON, GROUND TURMERIC, GREEN TEA MATCHA POWDER (CEREMONIAL GRADE)
Check CURRY MISO MATCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CURRY MISO MATCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Oceans Halo Organic and Plant-Based Miso Broth, 32 fl oz
Trader Joe's Miso Ginger Broth
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
About this product
Snack · Dried


