Is CURRY MISO MATCHA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond meal
- raw hazelnuts
- raw cashew nuts
- organic coconut oil
- unsweetened coconut flakes
almond meal
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW CASHEW NUTS, RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS, RAW HAZELNUTS, HONEY, UNSWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP (BROWN RICE, WATER), ORGANIC PUFFED MILLET, ORGANIC MISO (SOYBEAN), EGG WHITE, ALMOND MEAL, CURRY POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, GINGER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT, ORGANIC GROUND CINNAMON, GROUND TURMERIC, GREEN TEA MATCHA POWDER (CEREMONIAL GRADE)
Check CURRY MISO MATCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CURRY MISO MATCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Oceans Halo Organic and Plant-Based Miso Broth, 32 fl oz
Trader Joe's Miso Ginger Broth
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
About this product
Snack · Dried


