Is CURRY MOLE SAUCE, CURRY MOLE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK* (COCONUT MILK*, WATER), CARROT*, WATER, TOMATO PASTE* (VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES*), APPLE JUICE*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, ONION*, LEMONGRASS*, SPICES*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, BASIL*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC*, SEA SALT

Check CURRY MOLE SAUCE, CURRY MOLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingGarnishing
Pescatarian? CURRY MOLE SAUCE, CURRY MOLE | Spoonful