Is Curry Noodles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monosodium glutamate flavod acer e621

monosodium glutamate flavod acer e621

Dietitian note

Monosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wredients wheat flour (gluten, vegetable oil fictine hady regulators e501, e500, thickener e464 asoning sachet salt, sugar, monosodium glutamate flavod acer e621, my powder (chilli, pepper, turmeric), garlic green onion pope chilli sachet: chilli powde ngrédients

Check Curry Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupOn The Go
Pescatarian? Curry Noodles | Spoonful