Is Curry powder mix Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Ses (Contains Mustard & Celery), Modified Starch, rose, Salt, Tomato Powder, Flavour Enhance 621, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Flavour Acid: Citric Acid E330, Spice Extracts Cooking structions: Whisk 60g of Curry Chipper Style mix into 240ml of cold water in a sauce pan. Bring to a boil, stirring constantly Lower heat and simmer on a low heat for 2 minutes. Serve hot. Storage: Keep in a cool dry place. 5 392000 165205> PALM OIL FREE

Check Curry powder mix against your own diets in the app.