Is CURRY WITH TURMERIC YOGURT DRESSING, CURRY WITH TURMERIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), GREEK YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CILANTRO, GARLIC PUREE, LEMONGRASS (LEMONGRASS, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CURRY POWDER (SPICES WITH TURMERIC [COLOR]), SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CURRY WITH TURMERIC YOGURT DRESSING, CURRY WITH TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CURRY WITH TURMERIC YOGURT DRESSING, CURRY WITH TURMERIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


