Is Cussons Creations Creations Mallow Magic Limited Editions Bath Soak 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- glycerin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Polyquaternium-7, Glycerin, Lactic Acid, Parfum, Diethylamino Hdroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Styrene/ Acrylates Copolymer, C11-15 Pareth-7, C11-15 Pareth-40, CI 14700, CI 19140
Check Cussons Creations Creations Mallow Magic Limited Editions Bath Soak 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cussons Creations Creations Mallow Magic Limited Editions Bath Soak 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


