Is CUSTARD NAPOLEON, CUSTARD Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGARS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE), MARGARINE (MODIFIED PALM OIL, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MARGARINE (MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, BETA CAROTENE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, AGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT AND/ OR PALM KERNEL), COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SUNSET YELLOW FCF, TARTRAZINE), CARRAGEENAN, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE, GLUCONO DELTA- LACTONE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check CUSTARD NAPOLEON, CUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUSTARD NAPOLEON, CUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
FRENCH VANILLA SILKY SMOOTH FRENCH CUSTARD ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA
Napoleon Vinegar Balsamic Vinegar of Modena - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
NAPOLEON, BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, BALSAMIC VINEGAR
CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH
Custard Stand Hot Dog Chili, 12 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Slice


