Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Custard Powder Original Flavour (Economy Pack) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Salt, Colours (Tartrazine (Ins102), Sunset Yellow Fcf (Ins 110), Erythrosine (Ins127)), Flavour

Check Custard Powder Original Flavour (Economy Pack) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingTopping
Peanut Free? Custard Powder Original Flavour (Economy Pack) | Spoonful