Is Custard Stand Hot Dog Chili, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • natural flavorings

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavorings

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Ketchup [Tomato Concentrate (Made From Red Ripe Tomatoes), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavorings], Tomato Paste, Dehydrated Chopped Onions, Salt, Paprika, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Ground Black Pepper.

Check Custard Stand Hot Dog Chili, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Custard Stand Hot Dog Chili, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Topping