Is Custom Made Meals Carnitas Street Corn Dip Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • smoked cooked pork
  • pork
  • enzymes
  • natural flavor

smoked cooked pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (corn, Water, Salt), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Stabilizers [guar Gum And/or Carob Bean Gum]), Water, Pork (smoked Cooked Pork, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Spices), Pasteurized Processed Hot Pepper Cheese (cultured Milk, Water, Skim Milk, Whey, Jalapeno Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Cream Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Sorbic Acid, [preservative] Natural Flavor, Enzymes), Feta Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Red Onions (onions, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Cilantro Lime Seasoning (salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Cilantro, Spices [cumin, Red Pepper, Black Pepper], Crystalized Lime [citric Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice], Sugar, Citric Acid), Seasoning (chili Pepper, Salt, Sugar, Pineapple Fruit Powder [pineapple, Maltodextrin], Dehydrated Garlic, Spices [cumin, Oregano], Dehydrated Onion, Cilantro) Contains Milk.

Check Custom Made Meals Carnitas Street Corn Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide DishTopping
Pescatarian? Custom Made Meals Carnitas Street Corn Dip | Spoonful