Is Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct Pescatarian?

Description
Corn tortillas offer a mild corn flavor and soft, pliable texture that becomes slightly crisp when warmed; reviewers often note they hold fillings well and are convenient for quick street-style tacos, quesadillas, and wraps, with common comments praising authentic taste, flexible handling, and reliable reheating performance overall in everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Corn tortillas offer a mild corn flavor and soft, pliable texture that becomes slightly crisp when warmed; reviewers often note they hold fillings well and are convenient for quick street-style tacos, quesadillas, and wraps, with common comments praising authentic taste, flexible handling, and reliable reheating performance overall in everyday use.
Ingredients
Corn Masa Flour, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Amylase, And Propionic Acid, Benzoic Acid And Phosphoric Acid (To Maintain Freshness).
Check Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


