Is CUT ITALIAN GREEN BEANS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ITALIAN GREEN BEANS, WATER, SALT.
Check CUT ITALIAN GREEN BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUT ITALIAN GREEN BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNeutralSalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad


