Is CUTICLE CREME (LEMON BUTTER) - 17G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine soja
- wax
glycine soja
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Cera Alba (Beeswax, Cire D'abeille), Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon), Peel Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla, Cire De Candelilla), Wax, Beta-carotene, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Canola Oil (Huile De Colza), Limonene, Citral
Check CUTICLE CREME (LEMON BUTTER) - 17G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUTICLE CREME (LEMON BUTTER) - 17G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CUTICLE CREME (LEMON BUTTER) - 17G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


