No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cuttlefish Flavored Crispy Green Peas Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas 60%, Glutinous Rice Flour 15%, Wheat Flour 6%, Cutterfish 6%, Sugar 5,5%, Palm Oil 5%, Iodized Salt 1,5%, Sunflower Oil 1%, Artificial Coloring

Check Cuttlefish Flavored Crispy Green Peas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Cuttlefish Flavored Crispy Green Peas | Spoonful