Is CVS Health Adult Airshield Immune System Support Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- sucrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Zinc, Selenium, Echinacea (Aerial Parts) Extract, Echinacea (Root) Extract, Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Fractionated Coconut Oil (Containing one or more of the following: Carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Colors Added (Turmeric, Purple Carrot, Juice Concentrate, Annatto), Natural Flavors.
Check CVS Health Adult Airshield Immune System Support Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Adult Airshield Immune System Support Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


