Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright tangerine citrus flavor with a smooth, quickly dissolving powder that yields a lightly viscous drink. Commonly mixed into water from single-serve packets for exercise, travel, recovery, or daily use. Reviews praise taste and convenience and easy dissolution; some users report it tastes overly sweet or occasionally leaves an aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Dipotassium Phosphate, Bakers Yeast Beta Glucan (Wellmune, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking agent), Rebaudioside A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Natural Flavor, Vitamin B5 (D-Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol)

Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go