Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image

Description

Bright tangerine citrus flavor with a smooth, quickly dissolving powder that yields a lightly viscous drink. Commonly mixed into water from single-serve packets for exercise, travel, recovery, or daily use. Reviews praise taste and convenience and easy dissolution; some users report it tastes overly sweet or occasionally leaves an aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Dipotassium Phosphate, Bakers Yeast Beta Glucan (Wellmune, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking agent), Rebaudioside A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Natural Flavor, Vitamin B5 (D-Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol)

Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go