Is LIQUID IV LEMON LIME HYDRATION MULTIPLIER, 6 CT Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Liquid IV Lemon Lime Hydration Multiplier 6 ct is a hydration product that offers a faster and more effective way to hydrate compared to water alone. This electrolyte drink powder contains 3x the electrolytes of traditional sports drinks, ensuring optimal hydration. It also includes five essential vitamins and is made with natural flavors, without any artificial colors or sweeteners. The zesty and refreshing taste of the Lemon Lime flavor has become an instant fan favorite. Liquid IV utilizes cellular transport technology, which enhances hydration by providing faster absorption. The product is gluten-free, soy-free, and dairy-free. People have expressed that it is superior to other drinks for hydration, attributing its effectiveness to the high sodium content.

Description
Liquid IV Lemon Lime Hydration Multiplier 6 ct is a hydration product that offers a faster and more effective way to hydrate compared to water alone. This electrolyte drink powder contains 3x the electrolytes of traditional sports drinks, ensuring optimal hydration. It also includes five essential vitamins and is made with natural flavors, without any artificial colors or sweeteners. The zesty and refreshing taste of the Lemon Lime flavor has become an instant fan favorite. Liquid IV utilizes cellular transport technology, which enhances hydration by providing faster absorption. The product is gluten-free, soy-free, and dairy-free. People have expressed that it is superior to other drinks for hydration, attributing its effectiveness to the high sodium content.
Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Rebaudioside-A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 Ed-Calcium Pantothenate], Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin 1312 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check LIQUID IV LEMON LIME HYDRATION MULTIPLIER, 6 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIQUID IV LEMON LIME HYDRATION MULTIPLIER, 6 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LIQUID IV LEMON LIME HYDRATION MULTIPLIER, 6 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


