Is Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright lemon-lime flavor with a balanced tartness and mild sweetness; powder dissolves into a smooth, slightly viscous drink. Commonly mixed into water for post-workout rehydration, travel, or daily use from single-serve packets; reviews note pleasant taste, easy mixing and portability, with occasional comments about residual grit or sweetness level variability.

Description
Bright lemon-lime flavor with a balanced tartness and mild sweetness; powder dissolves into a smooth, slightly viscous drink. Commonly mixed into water for post-workout rehydration, travel, or daily use from single-serve packets; reviews note pleasant taste, easy mixing and portability, with occasional comments about residual grit or sweetness level variability.
Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Rebaudioside-a (Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavors, Vitamin C [Ascorbic Acid], Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (D-calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
LIQUID IV LEMON LIME HYDRATION MULTIPLIER, 6 CT
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Where to buy
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


