Is CVS Health Athlete's Foot Cream Terbinafine Hydrochloride Cream 1% Antifungal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl alcohol
- cetyl palmitate
- sorbitan monostearate
- cetyl alcohol
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Benzyl alcohol, cetyl alcohol, cetyl palmitate, isopropyl myristate, polysorbate 60, purified water, sodium hydroxide, sorbitan monostearate, stearyl alcohol.
Check CVS Health Athlete's Foot Cream Terbinafine Hydrochloride Cream 1% Antifungal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Athlete's Foot Cream Terbinafine Hydrochloride Cream 1% Antifungal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


