Is CVS Health Dairy Relief Lactase Enzyme Dietary Supplement Vanilla Twist Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- lactase enzyme
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactase Enzyme, Sorbitol, Polyalditol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Crospovidone, Mannitol, Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Stearate, Sodium Citrate, Flavors, Sucralose.
Check CVS Health Dairy Relief Lactase Enzyme Dietary Supplement Vanilla Twist Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Dairy Relief Lactase Enzyme Dietary Supplement Vanilla Twist Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


