Is Kroger Fast Acting Dairy Relief Lactose Enzyme Vanilla Flavor Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavor
- lactase enzyme
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactase Enzyme, Sorbitol, Polyalditol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Crospovidone, Mannitol, Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Stearate, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sucralose.
Check Kroger Fast Acting Dairy Relief Lactose Enzyme Vanilla Flavor Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Fast Acting Dairy Relief Lactose Enzyme Vanilla Flavor Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 12 ct
Kroger Extra Strength Gas Relief Simethicone 125 mg Cherry Crème Flavor Chewable
CVS Health Dairy Relief Lactase Enzyme Dietary Supplement Vanilla Twist Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Piece


