Is CVS Health Daily Fiber Psyllium Husk Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial orange flavor
natural and artificial orange flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALORIES, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, IRON, SODIUM, POTASSIUM, PSYLLIUM HUSK, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL ORANGE FLAVOR, SILICA ASPARTAME, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6.
Check CVS Health Daily Fiber Psyllium Husk Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Daily Fiber Psyllium Husk Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Citrucel Orange Mix Fiber Powder
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
About this product
Supplement · Powder


