Is CVS Health Dairy Relief Lactase Enzyme Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, MANNITOL, POLYALDITOL, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CROSPOVIDONE, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check CVS Health Dairy Relief Lactase Enzyme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Dairy Relief Lactase Enzyme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Kroger Fast Acting Dairy Relief Lactose Enzyme Vanilla Flavor Chewable Tablets
DG Health Extra Strength Pain Relief
Spring Valley Probiotic Multi-Enzyme Digestive Health
Equate Gas Relief & Prevention Food Enzyme Dietary Supplement Capsules, 100 Ct
About this product
Supplement · Piece


