Is CVS Health Essential Miltivitamin/Mineral Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- sucrose
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Dicalcium Phosphate, Starch, Silica, Crospovidone, Magnesium Stearate, Hypromellose, Polydextrose, Acacia, Maltodextrin, FD&C Red 40 Lake, Citric Acid, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sucrose, Talc, Triglycerides, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Benzoate, FD&C Blue 2 Lake, Glucose, Tocopherol, Sorbic Acid, and BHT.
Check CVS Health Essential Miltivitamin/Mineral Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Essential Miltivitamin/Mineral Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
About this product
Supplement · Piece


