Is CVS Health Glucosamine Chondroitin with MSM Dietary Supplement Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellfish
- triacetin
- chondroitin/msm complex
- polysorbate 80
- magnesium stearate
- glucosamine hci
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Manganese, Glucosamine Hci, Boswellia Serrata Extract, Chondroitin/msm Complex, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Hydroxypropylcellulose, Titanium Dioxide, Crospovidone, Silica, Stearic Acid, Triacetin, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color. Contains: Shellfish
Check CVS Health Glucosamine Chondroitin with MSM Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Glucosamine Chondroitin with MSM Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


