Is CVS Health Ibuprofen Kids 2-11 Bubble Gum Flavor Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial bubblegum flavors
natural and artificial bubblegum flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ibuprofen, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Red 40, Glycerin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hypromellose, Natural and Artificial Bubblegum Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol Solution, Xanthan Gum.
Check CVS Health Ibuprofen Kids 2-11 Bubble Gum Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Ibuprofen Kids 2-11 Bubble Gum Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


