Is CVS Health Ibuprofen Kids 2-11 Bubble Gum Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial bubblegum flavors
- polysorbate 80
- glycerin
natural and artificial bubblegum flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ibuprofen, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Red 40, Glycerin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hypromellose, Natural and Artificial Bubblegum Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol Solution, Xanthan Gum.
Check CVS Health Ibuprofen Kids 2-11 Bubble Gum Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Ibuprofen Kids 2-11 Bubble Gum Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


