Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Flavor Gum, 100 Pieces, 8.11 Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Peppermint gum offers a sharp cooling taste with a crisp outer shell that gives way to a soft, chewy center. Consumers commonly use it to freshen breath after meals, during commutes, or while working. Reviews note strong initial peppermint, convenient resealable packaging, variable shell consistency, and generally long-lasting freshening effects.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- natural flavor and artificial flavor, lecithin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peppermint gum offers a sharp cooling taste with a crisp outer shell that gives way to a soft, chewy center. Consumers commonly use it to freshen breath after meals, during commutes, or while working. Reviews note strong initial peppermint, convenient resealable packaging, variable shell consistency, and generally long-lasting freshening effects.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Mannitol, Maltitol Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (Soy), Maltodextrin, Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Gum Acacia, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sorbitol, Isomalt, Neotame, Bht, To Maintain Freshness, Sucralose
Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Flavor Gum, 100 Pieces, 8.11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Flavor Gum, 100 Pieces, 8.11 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Flavor Gum, 100 Pieces, 8.11 Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cube


