Is PUR Gum, Aspartame Free Peppermint Gum, 1 pack 9 pieces Pescatarian?

Description
Strong peppermint flavor delivers an immediate cooling sensation; texture is soft with a smooth, non-sticky chew. Commonly used for quick breath freshening, travel, and between meals. Reviewers note long-lasting initial flavor and convenient pack size, though several mention the peppermint intensity and duration vary between pieces from person to person.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- natural flavors
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strong peppermint flavor delivers an immediate cooling sensation; texture is soft with a smooth, non-sticky chew. Commonly used for quick breath freshening, travel, and between meals. Reviewers note long-lasting initial flavor and convenient pack size, though several mention the peppermint intensity and duration vary between pieces from person to person.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Glycerol, Carnauba Wax, Tocopherols.
Check PUR Gum, Aspartame Free Peppermint Gum, 1 pack 9 pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUR Gum, Aspartame Free Peppermint Gum, 1 pack 9 pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Gum
Where to buy
PUR Gum, Aspartame Free Peppermint Gum, 1 pack 9 pieces is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


