Is CVS Health Ibuprofen Tablets USP Pain Reliever, Fever Reducer Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Colloidal silicon dioxide, corn starch, hypromellose, lactose anhydrous, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, polydextrose, polyethylene glycol, povidone, sodium starch glycolate, stearic acid, triacetin.
Check CVS Health Ibuprofen Tablets USP Pain Reliever, Fever Reducer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Ibuprofen Tablets USP Pain Reliever, Fever Reducer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


