Is CVS Health Immunity Gummies Natural Orange Flavor Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- biotin
- as cholecalciferol
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Zinc (as Zinc Sulfate), Manganese (as Manganese Gluconate). Other Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Less Than 2% of: Paprika Extract (For Coloring), Natural Flavor, Pectin and Sodium Citrate.
Check CVS Health Immunity Gummies Natural Orange Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Immunity Gummies Natural Orange Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


