Is CVS Health Lansoprazole Delayed Release Capsules USP, 15mg Soy Free?

Ingredients
Lansoprazole, FD&C Blue No. 2, gelatin, hydroxypropyl cellulose, iron oxide black, iron oxide red, iron oxide yellow, low-substituted hydroxypropyl cellulose, magnesium carbonate, methacrylic acid copolymer, polyethylene glycol 6000, polysorbate 80, sodium lauryl sulfate, starch (corn), sucrose, sugar spheres, talc, titanium dioxide.
Check CVS Health Lansoprazole Delayed Release Capsules USP, 15mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Lansoprazole Delayed Release Capsules USP, 15mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


