Is CVS Health Laxative Bisacodyl Tablets Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Bisacodyl, Acacia, Ammonium, Hydroxide, Calcium Carbonate, Carnauba Wax.
Check CVS Health Laxative Bisacodyl Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Laxative Bisacodyl Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
Good Health Inc. Veggie Stix® Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz
Good Health Inc. Veggie Chips Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Health-Ade Health Ade Kombucha Ginger Lemon Juice
About this product
Unknown · Piece


