Is CVS Health Menopause Support Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
- propylene glycol
- stearic acid
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea Extract Decaffeinated, Black Cohosh Extract, Soy Isoflavone Concentrate, Yerba Mate Extract, Magnolia Bark Extract, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Silica, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Propylene Glycol, Polyethylene Glycol, Triacetin. Contains Soy.
Check CVS Health Menopause Support against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Menopause Support in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


