Is CVS Health One Daily Women's 50+ Advanced Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Riboflavin, Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCl), Folate (400 mcg), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide), Zinc (as Zinc Oxide), Selenium (as Sodium Selenite), Copper (as Cupric Sulfate), Manganese (as Manganese Sulfate), Chromium (as Chromic Chloride), Molybdenum (as Sodium Molybdate). Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Dicalcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Stearic Acid, Hypromellose, Acacia, Maltodextrin, Crospovidone, Titanium Dioxide, Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Triacetin, Citric Acid, Mineral Oil, Sucrose, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Mannitol, Sodium Ascorbate, Triglycerides, Fd&c Yellow #6 Lake, Tocopherols, Sodium Benzoate, Glucose, Bht, Sorbic Acid, Talc.
Check CVS Health One Daily Women's 50+ Advanced Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health One Daily Women's 50+ Advanced Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Equate One Daily Women's Multivitamins Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


