Is One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies is a specifically formulated multivitamin for women. These gummies contain key nutrients such as Vitamins A, B12, B6, C, D, and E, Folic Acid, Biotin, Iodine, Zinc, and Calcium. They are designed to support bone health, immune health, and skin health. The recommended dosage for adults and children 12 years and older is to fully chew two gummies daily. According to user feedback, these gummies are not only tasty but also convenient, with a good flavor. The product comes in a 170-count bottle, making it a long-lasting option for women seeking a multivitamin.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Tricalcium, Phosphate, Gelatin, Water, Maltodextrin; Less Than 2% Of: Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Bees Wax, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, D-Biotin, FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Red #40, FD&C, Yellow #6, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride, Vegetable Oil (Coconut or Palm), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate. Contains: Wheat, Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count is available at 9 retailers

CvsFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go