Is CVS Health Timed Release B12 2000 Mcg Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Calcium (as Dicalcium Phosphate), Phosphorus (As Dicalcium Phosphate), Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Silica.

Check CVS Health Timed Release B12 2000 Mcg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go