Is CVS Health Timed Release B12 2000 Mcg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- vitamin b12
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Calcium (as Dicalcium Phosphate), Phosphorus (As Dicalcium Phosphate), Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Silica.
Check CVS Health Timed Release B12 2000 Mcg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Timed Release B12 2000 Mcg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


