Is CVS Health Tussin DM Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Carboxymethyl Cellulose Sodium, Edetate Disodium, Glycerin, Honey, Flavors, Polyethylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Zinc Gluconate.
Check CVS Health Tussin DM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Tussin DM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
Honey
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


