Is CVS Health Tussin DM Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Carboxymethyl Cellulose Sodium, Edetate Disodium, Glycerin, Honey, Flavors, Polyethylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Zinc Gluconate.

Check CVS Health Tussin DM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Honey
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking