Is CVS Health Women's 50+ Advanced Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- porcine
- gelatin
- sucrose
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Dicalcium Phosphate, Gelatin (porcine), Stearic Acid, Hypromellose, Acacia, Maltodextrin, Crospovidone, Titanium Dioxide, Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Triacetin, Citric Acid, Mineral Oil, Sucrose, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Mannitol, Sodium Ascorbate, Triglycerides, Fd&c Yellow #6 Lake, Tocopherols, Sodium Benzoate, Glucose, Bht, Sorbic Acid, Talc.
Check CVS Health Women's 50+ Advanced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Women's 50+ Advanced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


