Is CVS Health Women's Daily 50+ Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (as Acetate And 29% Beta Carotene), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin K (as Phylloquinone), Thiamin (as Thiamine Mononitrate), Riboflavin, Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hcl), Folate (680 Mcg Dfe, 400 Mcg Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate And Dicalcium Phosphate), Iron (as Ferrous Fumarate), Phosphorus (as Dicalcium Phosphate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide), Zinc (as Zinc Oxide), Selenium (as Sodium Selenate), Copper (as Cupric Sulfate), Manganese (as Manganese Sulfate), Chromium (as Chromium Picolinate), Molybdenum (as Sodium Molybdate), Chloride (as Potassium Chloride), Potassium (as Potassium Chloride), Lutein.

Check CVS Health Women's Daily 50+ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast