Is CVS Heath Melatonin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural cherry flavor
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mannitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Crospovidone, Melatonin, Stearic Acid, contains 2% or less of FD&C Red No. 40 Lake, FD&C Yellow No. 6 Lake, Magnesium Stearate, Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate, Natural Cherry Flavor, Silica, Sucralose.
Check CVS Heath Melatonin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Heath Melatonin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ
Heath Bar Toffee English Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Natrol Melatonin Sleep Extra Strength Dietary Supplement
Natrol Vitamins Melatonin 5 Mg
About this product
Supplement · Piece


