Is CVS Heath Melatonin Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mannitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Crospovidone, Melatonin, Stearic Acid, contains 2% or less of FD&C Red No. 40 Lake, FD&C Yellow No. 6 Lake, Magnesium Stearate, Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate, Natural Cherry Flavor, Silica, Sucralose.
Check CVS Heath Melatonin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Heath Melatonin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


