Is CVS PHARMACY, CANDY JEWELRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARABIC GUM, MALIC ACID, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE ARTIFICIAL COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check CVS PHARMACY, CANDY JEWELRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS PHARMACY, CANDY JEWELRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


