Is CVS PHARMACY, COOKIES, ALMOND TEA, ALMOND TEA Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- natural almond flavor
- almond meal
natural almond flavor
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM SHORTENING, COATING SUGAR (DEXTROSE), SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM (MILK)), ALMOND MEAL, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, SALT.
Check CVS PHARMACY, COOKIES, ALMOND TEA, ALMOND TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS PHARMACY, COOKIES, ALMOND TEA, ALMOND TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


