Is CVSHealth Calcium 500mg Vitamin D-3 800 IU Vegetarian Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cholecalciferol, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sucrose, Glucose Syrup, Pectin, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Colors Added (Maqui Berry Juice Concentrate, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Annatto), Natural Flavors.
Check CVSHealth Calcium 500mg Vitamin D-3 800 IU Vegetarian Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVSHealth Calcium 500mg Vitamin D-3 800 IU Vegetarian Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Vitafusion Vitamin D3 Natural Peach & Berry Flavored Gummies 2000IU 150 Count
Kirkland Signature Vitamin C Adult Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


