Is Cybele's Free To Eat Free To Eat Supreme Cookies Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WATER, EGG REPLACER (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, LEAVENING [CALCIUM LACTATE*, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR], CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE), MOLASSES, PREBIOTIC FROM NON-GMO TAPIOCA STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, GRAPE JUICE, RICE SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. *CALCIUM LACTATE IS NOT DAIRY-DERIVED, AND IT DOES NOT CONTAIN LACTOSE.

Check Cybele's Free To Eat Free To Eat Supreme Cookies Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Piece, Cookie

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBreakfast Item